154-20 - LEGAL NOTICE OF GENERAL ELECTION
LEGAL NOTICE OF GENERAL ELECTION
The voters of Pulaski County are notified by the county election board in accordance with Indiana Code 3-10-2-2 that a general election will be held in the county on Tuesday, November 3, 2020, with the polls open for voting from 6:00 a.m. until 6:00 p.m., prevailing local time.
In accordance with the list of candidates and the public questions certified to me by the Indiana election division or this county’s election board, and the certificates of candidate selection filed in the office of the Circuit Court Clerk of this county, candidates for the following offices will be on the general election ballot:
United States President & Vice President
Republican – Donald J. Trump & Michael R. Pence
Democrat – Joseph R. Biden & Kamala D. Harris
Libertarian – Jo Jorgensen & Jeremy (Spike) Cohen
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Republican – Eric Holcomb & Suzanne Crouch
Democrat – Woodrow (Woody) Myers & Linda C. Lawson
Libertarian – Donald G. Rainwater II & William E. Henry
Attorney General
Republican – Todd Rokita
Democrat – Jonathan Weinzapfel
United States Representative District 2
Republican – Jackie Walorski
Democrat – Patricia (Pat) Hackett
State Senator District 5
Republican – Ed Charbonneau
Democrat – Luke Bohm
State Representative District 16
Republican – Douglas L. Gutwein
Democrat – Michael A. Lovely
County Auditor
Republican – Laura Wheeler
Democrat – Carmin Ruff
County Recorder
Republican – Susan J. (Sue) Fox
Democrat – Criston Zehner
County Treasurer
Teresa L. Bryant
County Commissioner District 1
Republican – Maurice Loehmer
Democrat – Doug Denton
County Commissioner District 2
Republican – Charles (Chuck) Mellon
County Council At-Large
Republican – Kenneth R. Boswell
Republican – Adam Loehmer
Republican – Tim Overmyer
Democrat – Renee Calabrese
Medaryville Town Clerk Treasurer
Republican – Stacy Conley
Medaryville Town Council
Republican – Art Conley
Republican – Joe Jackson, Jr.
Republican – Suzanna J. Wilcoxon
Democrat – Judy Harwood
Winamac Town Clerk Treasurer
Republican – Kendra K. Craft
Winamac Town Council
Republican – Judy Heater
Republican – Tom J. (Tommy) Murray
Republican – James (Jim) W. Watkins
Democrat – Larry Weaver
Non Partisan Offices
Eastern Pulaski School Board- Monroe/Jefferson
Larry L. Beach
Deke DeMarco
Scott Hanson
Kyle R. Johnson
Beth A. Ruff
Jimmy Terry
Eastern Pulaski School Board – Van Buren
Rob Zeider
West Central School Board – Gilliam
Jonathan Gutwein
West Central School Board – Jefferson
Jacob Tanner
West Central School Board – White Post
Amanda R. (Mandy) Sharpe
West Central School Board At-Large
Dennis Gutwein
Culver School Board District 1 – Aubbeenaubee Twp
Theresa Thompson
Culver School Board District 2 – Union Twp
Mark A. Maes
Culver School Board District 5 – Town of Culver
Karen Lee
J.D. Uebler
Culver School Board – At-Large “A”
Michael Pazin
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF INDIANA
Shall Justice Christopher M. Goff be retained in office?
JUDGE OF THE INDIANA COURT OF APPEALS – Third District
Shall Judge Elizabeth Thoman Tavitas be retained in office?
JUDGE OF THE INDIANA COURT OF APPEALS – Fourth District
Shall Judge Melissa S. May be retained in office?
JUDGE OF THE INDIANA COURT OF APPEALS – Fifth District
Shall Judge Elaine B.Brown be retained in office?
JUDGE OF THE INDIANA COURT OF APPEALS – Fifth District
Shall Judge Margret G. Robb be retained in office?
Dated this 16th day of September, 2020
JoLynn Behny, Circuit Court Clerk
154-20 G 10/07